MDRT Agents

  |   MDRT Agents

What is MDRT :

Founded in 1927, the Million Dollar Round Table (MDRT), The Premier Association of Financial Professionals, is an international, independent association of nearly 36,000 of the world's leading life insurance and financial services professionals from more than 430 companies in 78 countries. MDRT members demonstrate exceptional professional knowledge, strict ethical conduct and outstanding client service.

MDRT membership is recognized internationally as the standard of sales excellence in the life insurance and financial services business.

To qualify for the membership of MDRT agents have to earn the prescribed First Year Commission excluding the Bonus Commission OR brings prescribed First Year Premium during the Calendar year.

Total 6114 agents from LIC of India qualified for MDRT 2012..

MDRT Levels :

Total 6800 agents from LIC of India qualified for MDRT 2014 – No. 1 in World

S. No. Membership Criteria First Year Commission First Year Premium
1. MDRT Basic 8,74,000 34,96,000
2. Court of the Table- COT 3 Times MDRT 26,22,000 1,04,88,000
3. Top of the Table -TOT 6 Times MDRT 52,44,000 2,09,76,000

Through our training process we will make sure that you will qualify for Basic MDRT by the end of 3rd year of your agency.

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2015 qualifiers from LIC of India :

Rank Name Branch First Year Commission Excluding Bonus Commission
1. Shri V VENKATESWARA RAO Vishakhapatnam 2,05,09,585
2. Smt SANGITA MAHESHWARI Indore 1,77,58,368
3. Shri BHARAT V PAREKH Nagpur 1,09,52,152
4. Shri RAVINDAR JETHANI Mumbai 1,01,24,090
5. DR.BALWANT SINGH CHIRANA Delhi 88,11,908
6. Shri AUTI DATTATRAY JAYRAM Mumbai 86,46,357
7. Shri PULKIT KHANDELWAL Delhi 70,71,261
8. Shri BHIMAN DAS Kolkata 67,92,431
9. Shri DEEPAK DHABALIA Mumbai 66,31,879
10. Smt HEENA HITESH SHAH Mumbai 66,01,442